the girl

Hey there i'm XinQi. 16-year-old shoujo/girl who loves anime and pretty much anything japanese. Chinese, born and raised in le tropical Malaysia.


chatbox
Leave a message here, won't you?
Click here to tag!



affiliates
Angel April Audrey Chaili Crystal(ii) Earnie Heyuan Izatty Jiaxing Karin Lhezs Luzhi Pau Rin Sharlotte Shii Sinying Susan


instagram
Follow me on instagram @helloxinqi




archives
· May 2009
· June 2009
· July 2009
· September 2009
· October 2009
· November 2009
· December 2009
· January 2010
· February 2010
· March 2010
· April 2010
· May 2010
· June 2010
· July 2010
· August 2010
· December 2010
· January 2011
· February 2011
· March 2011
· April 2011
· May 2011
· June 2011
· July 2011
· August 2011
· September 2011
· November 2011
· December 2011
· January 2012
· February 2012
· March 2012
· April 2012
· May 2012
· June 2012
· October 2012
· November 2012
· December 2012
· January 2013
· February 2013
· March 2013
· April 2013
· May 2013
· June 2013
· July 2013
· August 2013
· November 2013
· December 2013
· January 2014






Wednesday, March 31, 2010 @ 8:00 PM `°•.¸¸.•°` leave a comment ( 0 )
Today, me, jinger, jiaxing, karin, prisca, claire and crystal went to McD to had our lunch.

At first, is karin ask me, jinger and claire to go, bcoz we afternoon hv tuition at teresa.Then, karin ask jiaxing, prisca and crystal join us.

Before I go there, Me and karin chat with msn, we keep sayin LOL, ROFL and LMAO, how crazy we are. XD

Reached there at 12.41pm, so early go, stubborn me.
Wait 20 minutes also no ppl come. Shit.><

We all order McValue lunch, all McChicken, except for karin, filet-o-fish. =.lll
Crystal 1.30pm only come, she's the latest. hahz =)
She also order McChicken. Haha, karin really be join.

After eating, we went to parkson shopping.
We very siao eh, laugh soo loudly. LMAO.XD
Then, we go to see the kids toys there.
We go and play the toys, so childish.
After that, we go to see the stationery there.
I snap many photos bout them with the cute plushies. kawaiine~X3
Then, we followed karin and crystal to Jefferson.
Karin bought a tshirt, quite nice. ^.<

After that, we go bk to McD to wait for karin's mom to send me, jinger and claire to teresa.

bbye.



Sports day
Monday, March 29, 2010 @ 5:52 PM `°•.¸¸.•°` leave a comment ( 0 )
Haiz...Sports day again.
Kinda hate it. >.<
But mayb ww will be happy, coz she can see her pp compete. hahaha XD
Today no need to bring any textbooks to school. yay~bag so light.

Poor all form 1 students except 1 randa, wan to take their chairs to the stadium.
So kelian. -,-

After that, we went to there to watch ppl run.( I duno wat's the name of "there", hahs.)
WW go there straight away go n c wher's her hubby. sot 1...
Then some ppl took the chairs n put there
Then we go n take the chairs to sit n chat, chat, chat n chat.
Jinger sat behind baboo n try to find her white hair. siao punya=.lll

We talk 3 talk 4, then suddenly the prefects ask us to go downstrs.
Then we goto 5sc2 outside there.
Tat time is tug of war competition.
Setia boys very poor eh, always lose. boooo...
The girls very keng eh, always win. XD (not like the boys..)

After a very very long time, we went to the stadium for the prize giving ceremony.
Very boring there.
Gonna sleep.
But cant sleep.. hahaha XD

The students who participate the sports sat on the floor, in front of us.
They all biantai 1, shout here shout there..
I didnt hear anything bout the blablabla...
I jz wanna sleep...zzz

Today we go back earlier, woohoo so good. ^.<
Back home then on my lp. ><
bye larr.



Back. c:
Saturday, March 27, 2010 @ 5:28 PM `°•.¸¸.•°` leave a comment ( 0 )
After a week of holiday, my boring school life had started.
I can see many boring things around me in the school.
Boring textbooks,
Boring teachers,
Boring classroom,
Boring chairs,
and boring tables.
Although it's boring, at least I can meet my good old friends.
I love my friends, forever !

Back to the title.
I'm back now,
Many things happen this week,
But Im lazy to write,
That's me.

Just say the latest thing happen.
Tuition at teresa's house,
After tuition, me, ww, n the other 3 girls waiting our car at the porch.
Then we started to chat.
Chat chat chat, I love to chat with friends. XD
After 2 girls went home, there's only me, ww n jy.
Then ww start talking bout pp n her.
"喂, 你们知道吗,我noh,看到他在一个餐馆里面..."
Then she say she saw him,she felt "尴尬".
Mayb she's not "尴尬", is "害羞". Hahaz =P
Then my dad's car came,
Say goodbye to her.
"Bye~"


Ish, lazy to write dy.
Gonna say bye bye.
*waves (lol, like siao punya..=.lll)



Cabal !
Thursday, March 18, 2010 @ 4:17 PM `°•.¸¸.•°` leave a comment ( 0 )
Dont know why, I suddenly want to play the game I played before, Cabal.
But I didnt play Cabal over a year..
Dont know I still remember how to play or not...

After two days of downloading, finally I can play dy..[TvT]
When I "reach" the login there,
I jz realize I not yet sign up...=.lll

After I signed up, then go n play dy..
I created my character as a wizard.
Play play play...
A while then lvl 10++ dy..
That's why I want to play this..

Love Cabal forever ♥ !!

cabal cabal cabal cabal cabal cabal cabal cabal....( bbye.XD )



Bout a siao person...
Tuesday, March 9, 2010 @ 5:33 PM `°•.¸¸.•°` leave a comment ( 0 )
It happens on last Sunday afternoon, when we're in the Science Society class...

Me, jinger and wanwai were chatting, then suddenly a "guy" sat behind jinger...
He ask her wat's her name, then she din answer, then he beg her to say her name...
He beg and beg and beg...until he be tahan already....
He took the cards on the teacher's table....
Then he find and find and find...
He found our names...
He read our names...but he read jinger's name wrongly....
ha...not funny pun...=_=

The next day is the setia house practice...
The teacher wan us to run around the school field...
Then we go and run lor...
We saw tat "guy" bulok ...ish==
Then he run and say halo with us...
Then jinger shouted n run as fast as she could...
I almost get heart attack and die straight away...
Bcoz of jinger...([>].[<])

Thursday got St. John...
No wanwai..hehe
Then jinger saw tat "guy"....again...
Why we always saw him eh...so funny...
But he bcom very serious tat day...

This Sunday...Science Society
Dunno why he always come to this science society class....
Today oso come....
He come straight away find jinger....
He like to scared jinger...
I cant say he ??? her...
She surely kill me if i say tat...

Monday...setia house practice
Tat day we're lazy,
We run a few rounds then we go to the stadium outside
Chat and chat and chat....happily
I say until the "变态变态" there,
then he suddenly say "变态" !!
Siao !

1 more thing...
forgot to tell ya...
his name is tan x x
don tell u the whole name...
if know dy then nvm...
toodles~;D



← OLDER POSTS | HOME | NEWER POSTS →


Layout hand-coded by Rainy Martini.