the girl

Hey there i'm XinQi. 16-year-old shoujo/girl who loves anime and pretty much anything japanese. Chinese, born and raised in le tropical Malaysia.


chatbox
Leave a message here, won't you?
Click here to tag!



affiliates
Angel April Audrey Chaili Crystal(ii) Earnie Heyuan Izatty Jiaxing Karin Lhezs Luzhi Pau Rin Sharlotte Shii Sinying Susan


instagram
Follow me on instagram @helloxinqi




archives
· May 2009
· June 2009
· July 2009
· September 2009
· October 2009
· November 2009
· December 2009
· January 2010
· February 2010
· March 2010
· April 2010
· May 2010
· June 2010
· July 2010
· August 2010
· December 2010
· January 2011
· February 2011
· March 2011
· April 2011
· May 2011
· June 2011
· July 2011
· August 2011
· September 2011
· November 2011
· December 2011
· January 2012
· February 2012
· March 2012
· April 2012
· May 2012
· June 2012
· October 2012
· November 2012
· December 2012
· January 2013
· February 2013
· March 2013
· April 2013
· May 2013
· June 2013
· July 2013
· August 2013
· November 2013
· December 2013
· January 2014






Thursday, April 29, 2010 @ 9:11 PM `°•.¸¸.•°` leave a comment ( 0 )
Feeling so excited.
RAHHH !!
Today in the class, she told us a new student from nowhere
Wanna come to our class !!
Wooootss ~ !!
Soooooo happie !
And that new student is a girl.
Because of her,
Our seats needed to be together.
Very crowded larr. oof-><
But still happie larr. :D
Waiting for Monday. . .

Another thing, I have a pimple now.
Very pain gong.. *sob =n=
Sleep dy larr. byes.



Monday, April 19, 2010 @ 7:40 PM `°•.¸¸.•°` leave a comment ( 0 )
Facebook-ing. :D
Love to go facebook-ing now.
Our school very heng facebook now.
Always talk bout facebook.
Wahaha. xD
Chatting with nadya's friend in fb just now.
We chat till crazy.
And I invented something while we're chattin.
"
=h= =a= =h= =a= =h= =a=
"
Funny right? c:
Maybe not. ( for some people. )
Or creative? =n=
Haha, just joking.
I LOVE PHOTOGRAPHY !
Haha, dont know why suddenly say this. xD
Me wanna be a pro paparazzi.
This is not gonna happen.
My friends said im a pro paparazzi.
I dont think I will be 1.
:D

Talk later. Byee *waves



Tuesday, April 13, 2010 @ 3:59 PM `°•.¸¸.•°` leave a comment ( 0 )
Today we go to stadium for the prize-giving thingy. ( dont know how to say. )
Very boring, boring like kns.
The kadet ones kawad in to the stadium.
They walk like very funny, almost like robot, but not like robot. =.lll
Then after that, our principal aka pengetua go and round the kadets.
Our principal walk at the first, the last one is the commander gua.
That commander walk very funny eh, like his leg is cacat 1. ROFL xD
Our principal speech very loooooong...15 mins !! WTH !!
Want to sleep dy. -___-
Crystal and eetorng keep sayin bout "them" !! omg.( sry, please dont angry with me.)
Then they talk bout the song's lyrics. =.lll
Me, jinger and teng very kisiao. keep laughing and laughing and laughing...LMAO xD
Today recess earlier, happie :)

This is the end. bye:D



← OLDER POSTS | HOME | NEWER POSTS →


Layout hand-coded by Rainy Martini.